List of CMs

Legend: = Active and Trained CM, = Pending Training (highlighted in yellow)
Sections are in alphabetical order. Sub-sections are in no specific order.

Jump to a section:
About (/About)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
About Sarah Dudik ACS
-- Institutional Accreditation Sarah Dudik ACS
-- Maps and Directions Sarah Dudik ACS
-- Our Campuses Shannon Bentley ACS
---- Cooper Shannon Bentley ACS
---- Danville Shannon Bentley ACS
---- Georgetown Carol Crawford Carol Crawford
---- Lawrenceburg Rhonda Wheeler Diana Barkley
---- Leestown Shannon Bentley ACS
---- Newtown Shannon Bentley ACS
---- Winchester-Clark County Roger Smith Roger Smith
-- Our College at a Glance Sarah Dudik ACS
-- Our Leadership Sarah Dudik ACS
-- Our Mission and Vision Sarah Dudik ACS
-- Our Students Sarah Dudik ACS
-- Contact Us ACS ACS
BACK TO TOP
Academics (/Academics)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Academics Ben Worth Ben Worth
-- Academic Resources for Students Ben Worth Ben Worth
-- Assessment Karman Wheeler Karman Wheeler
-- BCTC Catalog Bill Davis Ben Worth
-- Dean's List Ben Worth ACS
-- Distance Learning Ben Worth Ben Worth
-- Divisions Ben Worth Ben Worth
-- Faculty Resources Ben Worth Ben Worth
-- FasTrack Dave Hellmich Ben Worth
-- Ombuds by Campus Ben Worth Ben Worth
-- Programs of Study Ben Worth, Bill Davis Ben Worth, Bill Davis
-- Programs by Location Ben Worth, Bill Davis Ben Worth, Bill Davis
-- Program Plans Ben Worth, Bill Davis Ben Worth, Bill Davis
-- QEP Lori Houghton Lori Houghton
BACK TO TOP
Admissions (/Admissions)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Admissions Melissa Terry Nathan Congleton
BACK TO TOP
Adult Education (/Adult_Education)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Adult Education Fayette Co. Adrienne Todd, Becky Haley Adrienne Todd
-- Adult Education Boyle Co. Melissa Rowe Melissa Rowe
-- Accelerating Opportunities Adrienne Todd, Becky Haley Adrienne Todd
BACK TO TOP
Advising and Assessment (/Advising_and_Assessment)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Advising and Assessment Pamela Bates Jaime Coates
BACK TO TOP
Allied Health (/AH)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Allied Health Marty Baxter ACS
-- Dental Hygiene Debbie Kelly, Janella Spencer ACS
-- Medical Assisting Karman Wheeler Karman Wheeler
-- Nuclear Medicine Charles Coulston ACS
-- Phlebotomy Karman Wheeler ACS
-- Radiography Sarajane Doty ACS
-- Respiratory Care Marty Baxter ACS
-- Surgical Technology Kevin Craycraft ACS
BACK TO TOP
Alumni (/Alumni)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Alumni Sarah Dudik ACS
BACK TO TOP
Asset Management (/Asset_Management)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Asset Management Melissa Jones Melissa Jones
BACK TO TOP
Bluegrass Search (/Search)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Search KCTCS Controlled KCTCS Controlled
BACK TO TOP
Budgeting (/Budgeting)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Budgeting Karen Manley Karen Manley
BACK TO TOP
Business (/Business)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Business David Magee ACS
-- Business Management & Marketing David Magee ACS
-- Education 2+2 Teacher Preparation Clovis Perry ACS
-- Health Information Technology (HIT) Sharon Breeding ACS
-- Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education Maria Rutherford ACS
-- Medical Information Technology (MIT) Sharon Breeding ACS
-- Office Systems Technology Jamie Clark ACS
BACK TO TOP
Closing Schedule (/Closing_Schedule)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Closing Schedule Melissa Jones Melissa Jones
BACK TO TOP
Clubs and Organizations (/Clubs_and_Organizations)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Clubs and Organizations Cindy Tucker Cindy Tucker
-- Alpha Phi Kappa Cindy Tucker Cindy Tucker
-- Peace and Justice Coalition Cindy Tucker Cindy Tucker
BACK TO TOP
Committees (/Committees)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Committees ACS ACS
-- Sustainability Robert Hinkle ACS
BACK TO TOP
Communications, History, Languages, and Social Sciences (/CHLSS)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
CHLSS Cynthia Ingle ACS
-- Anthropology Leon Lane ACS
-- Communication Gregory Rickert ACS
-- Criminal Justice Michael Littrell ACS
-- Educational Psychology Cynthia Ingle Cynthia Ingle
-- Family Studies Cynthia Ingle Cynthia Ingle
-- Foreign Language Joshua Hoekstra ACS
-- Geography Ryan Kelly ACS
-- History Robert Hinkle ACS
-- Homeland Security Gary Reese ACS
-- Political Science Robert Hinkle ACS
-- Psychology Cynthia Ingle Cynthia Ingle
-- Religious Studies Ryan Kelly ACS
-- Security Management Michael Littrell ACS
-- Social Work Carol Stiles ACS
-- Sociology Carol Stiles ACS
BACK TO TOP
Computer Science and Information Systems (/CSIS)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Computer Science and Information Systems Debbie Holt Thomas Papanicolaou
-- Computer Information Technology (CIT) Don Halcomb Melanie Williamson
-- Information Management and Design (IMD) Daniel Livingston Daniel Livingston
-- Library Information Technology Martha Birchfield Martha Birchfield
BACK TO TOP
Costs and Financial Aid (/Cost_and_Financial_Aid)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Costs and Financial Aid Christina Neace, Sipera Simons Christina Neace, Sipera Simons
-- Tuition and Fees (KCTCS controlled) LaFoun Rawlins-Fellow LaFoun Rawlins-Fellow
-- Direct Loan FAQs (KCTCS controlled) LaFoun Rawlins-Fellow LaFoun Rawlins-Fellow
BACK TO TOP
Counseling (/Counseling)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Counseling Daniel Sulfridge Bob Phillips
BACK TO TOP
Current Students
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Current Students ACS ACS
-- First Year Experience Kathi Crowe ACS
BACK TO TOP
Disability Support Services (/DSS)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Disability Support Services Veronica Miller Veronica Miller
BACK TO TOP
Faculty and Staff (/Faculty_and_Staff)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Faculty and Staff ACS ACS
-- AdvisorTrac Quickview Ben Worth ACS
-- BCTC Policies and Procedures Handbook TBD TBD
-- Faculty and Staff Awards ACS TBD
-- Faculty ASA ACS Robin Davis
-- Faculty Council Val Zeps, Becky McCane Robin Davis
-- Faculty Curriculum Rick Smoot, Tim Birch Robin Davis
-- Faculty Rules Val Zeps Robin Davis
-- Information Security Basic Training ACS ACS
-- Staff Council Kelli Reno Kelli Reno
BACK TO TOP
Finance and Operations (/Finance)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Finance and Operations (Portal) Melissa Jones Melissa Jones
BACK TO TOP
Financial Aid (/Financial_Aid)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Financial Aid Christina Neace Christina Neace
BACK TO TOP
Giving (/Giving)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Giving Linda Epling ACS
BACK TO TOP
Housekeeping (/Housekeeping)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Housekeeping David Lynn TBD
BACK TO TOP
Human Resources (/HR)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Human Resources Megan Hudson, Raeanne Ratliff Megan Hudson
BACK TO TOP
Humanities (/Humanities)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Humanities Angie Davis ACS
-- Film and Theatre Arthur Rouse, Tim Davis ACS
-- Women's Studies Lori Houghton ACS
BACK TO TOP
Information Technology Services (/ITS)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Information Technology Services Laura Parrish ACS
-- Administrative Computing Services (ACS) James Hogan James Hogan
-- Administrative Rights Laura Parrish ACS
-- Employee Purchases Laura Parrish ACS
-- Forms Laura Parrish ACS
-- Open Labs Laura Parrish ACS
-- Policies and Procedures Laura Parrish ACS
-- Technical Support Laura Parrish ACS
-- Training Laura Parrish ACS
BACK TO TOP
Institutional Planning, Research, and Effectiveness (/IPRE)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Institutional Effectiveness and Strategic Planning Mary Forbes Alan Lawson, Marlene Cambell
BACK TO TOP
Job Seekers (/Job-Seekers)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Job-Seekers Megan Hudson Megan Hudson
BACK TO TOP
Library (/Library)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Library Maureen Cropper Maureen Cropper
BACK TO TOP
Locker (/Locker)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Locker Laura Parrish Laura Parrish
BACK TO TOP
Maintenance and Minor Renovations (/Maintenance)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Maintenance and Minor Renovations Michael Ball Michael Ball
BACK TO TOP
Manufacturing Industrial Technology (/MIT)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Manufacturing Industrial Technology (MIT) Mike Binzer ACS
BACK TO TOP
Marketing (/Marketing)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Marketing Sarah Dudik ACS
BACK TO TOP
Mathematics and Statistics (/Math_and_Statistics)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Mathematics and Statistics Ruth Sims Robin Davis
BACK TO TOP
Military and Veteran Student Services (/Military_and_Veteran_Student_Services)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Military and Veteran Student Services Gwen Hacker Gwen Hacker
BACK TO TOP
Multiculturalism and Inclusion (/Multiculturalism_and_Inclusion)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Multiculturalism and Inclusion Bobbie Jackson Bobbie Jackson
-- Diversity Outreach Donna Murphy ACS
-- International Student Services Wendell Sparks ACS
-- Latino/Hispanic Outreach Erin Howard ACS
BACK TO TOP
NARA (/NARA)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
NARA Laura Fraebel Laura Fraebel
BACK TO TOP
Natural Sciences (/Natural_Sciences)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Natural Sciences Tammy Liles ACS
-- Biology Yasemin Congleton Larry Porter, Elizabeth Frisbie
-- Biotechnology Deborah Sullivan-Davis Keith Allen, Stephanie Stoelb
-- Chemistry Tracy Knowles Tracy Knowles
-- Environmental Science Technology Jean Watts Jean Watts
-- Physics and Astronomy Val Zeps ACS
BACK TO TOP
News and Events (/News_and_Events)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
News and Events Sarah Dudik ACS
-- School Closings TBD ACS
BACK TO TOP
Nursing (/Nursing)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Nursing Roylene Cecil Roylene Cecil
-- Practical Nursing JoAnn Webber JoAnn Webber
-- Nurse Aide JoAnn Webber Lise Roemmele
BACK TO TOP
Opportunity College (/Opportunity_College)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Opportunity College Debbie Vantreese Debbie Vantreese
BACK TO TOP
Parents (/Parents)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Parents TBD ACS
BACK TO TOP
Parking (/Parking)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Parking Rob Knight ACS
-- UK Parking Login ACS ACS
BACK TO TOP
Payroll (/Payroll)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Payroll Melissa Jones, Jason Aycock Melissa Jones, Jason Aycock
BACK TO TOP
Performing and Visual Arts (/Performing_and_Visual_Arts)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Performing and Visual Arts Bill Snyder, Maureen Cropper Maureen Cropper
BACK TO TOP
Professional Development (/Professional_Development)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Professional Development Miranda Hines Miranda Hines
BACK TO TOP
Purchasing (/Purchasing)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Purchasing Melissa Jones Melissa Jones
BACK TO TOP
Ready to Work
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Ready to Work Ellen Biddle Ellen Biddle
BACK TO TOP
Registrar's Office (/Registrar)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Registrar Julie Briggs, Becky Harp-Stephens Julie Briggs, Michelle Marshall
BACK TO TOP
Safety and Security (/Safety_and_Security)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Safety and Security Todd Gray Todd Gray
BACK TO TOP
Student Activities (/Student_Activities)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Student Activities Regina Shank Regina Shank
BACK TO TOP
Student Billing (/Student_Billing)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Student Billing LaFoun Rawlins-Fellow LaFoun Rawlins-Fellow
BACK TO TOP
Student Development and Enrollment Management (/SDEM)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
SDEM (Portal) Christina Neace Christina Neace
-- SSS Tania Gross Tania Gross, Kari Orso
---- Danville Tyrone Sturdivant Tyrone Sturdivant
BACK TO TOP
Student Employment and Experiential Education (/SESEE)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
SESEE Daniel Sulfridge Daniel Sulfridge
BACK TO TOP
Student Life (/Student_Life)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Student Life ACS ACS
BACK TO TOP
Study Skills (/Study_Skills)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Study Skills Bob Phillips Bob Phillips
BACK TO TOP
Talent Search (/Talent_Search)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Talent Search Carol Elrod Libbe Jefferson
BACK TO TOP
Trades and Technologies (/TT)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Trades and Technologies William Franklin William Franklin
-- Architectural Technology Jeff Durham Jeff Durham
-- Automotive Technology Jeff Durham Jeff Durham
-- CADD/Civil Engineering William Franklin William Franklin
-- Collision Repair Technology James Tibbatts William Franklin
-- Computerized Manufacturing & Machining Mark Welch, Danny Roberts Mark Welch, Danny Roberts
-- Construction Technology Laura Lynch Laura Lynch
-- Cosmetology/Esthetics Melissa Anderson Melissa Anderson
-- Equine Studies Laura Fraebel Laura Fraebel
-- Fire Rescue Whitney Innes Whitney Innes
-- HVAC Edwin Taylor Russell Chaney
-- Welding Technology TBD ACS
BACK TO TOP
Transfer Center (/Transfer_Center)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Transfer Center Angel Clay Destiny Morton
BACK TO TOP
Tutoring (/Tutoring)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Tutoring James Goode, Robin Davis Robin Davis, Barbara Thomas
BACK TO TOP
Upward Bound (Upward_Bound)
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Upward Bound Erica Williams Erica Williams
BACK TO TOP
Visitors and Community
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Visitors and Community TBD ACS
BACK TO TOP
Workforce Solutions
Section/Page Content Manager Web Manager
Workforce Solutions Laura Fraebel Laura Fraebel
BACK TO TOP