Important Notice

alert iconAll BCTC campuses will be closed as of December 20, 2014 and will reopen January 5, 2015 with normal operating hours.
[More Info]

2012 Outstanding Program Graduates

Each year, faculty members select one student from each of the BCTC programs as an Outstanding Program Graduate. The distinction recognizes students who have exhibited strong leadership, exceeded criteria and expectations in their degree program, and demonstrated academic excellence. Congratulations to all our Outstanding Program Graduates!

Name

Samantha C. Barron
Ashley Kaitlin Byarski
No Student
Rebecca L. Dills
Andrew S. Spurr
Bethany Kellersberger
No Student
No Student
Matthew W. Savoie
Justin Faul
Julie Harder
Kimberly Mitchell
Crystal Hacker
Anna Krolikowska
Heather E. Hacker
Steven Paul Coates
Charles L. Burton
Ruel C. Reynolds
Natalie N. Turner
No Student
Rebecca Barnes
Victory L. Girdler
Michael Hardman
Marilyn S. Young
James W. Baker
Nancy McCoy
Phyllis Martin
Ryan Leugers
Candy Hill
Rheann Burrus
Frances L. Cambron
Gary D. Bradshaw
Timothy R. Hadden
Rhonda L. Vandergriff
James Long
Iwona A. Alford
Rachel Mack

Program

Associate in Arts
Associate in Science
Air Conditioning Technology
Architectural Technology
Automotive Technology
Business Management and Marketing
Collision Repair Technology
Computer Aided Drafting
Computer and Information Technology
Construction Technology
Cosmetology
Dental Assisting
Dental Hygiene
Dental Laboratory Technology
Education
Electrical Technology
Engineering Technology
Environmental Science Technology
Equine Studies
Fire/Rescue Science Technology
Human Services
Industrial Maintenance Technology
Information Management and Design
Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education
Machine Tool Technology
Medical Assisting
Medical Information Technology
Nuclear Medicine Technology
Nursing
Office Systems Technology
Practical Nursing
Radiography
Respiratory Care
Surgical Technology
Welding Technology
Outstanding Technical Graduate
Outstanding Pre-Baccalaureate Graduate

Archives