Provost Organizational Chart | BCTC

Provost Organizational Chart

Dr. Greg Feeney

Bluegrass Provost

    • Tonya Spivey & Jennifer May 
      Senior Administrative Assistants
    • SACSCOC
    • Dr. Jim Fenton
      Academic Grant Development
  • Tania Crawford Gross
    Associate Vice President/Dean of Students
    • Shelbie Hugle
      Admissions
    • Vanessa Arnold
      Disability Support Services (DSS)
    • Shawn Stokes
      Student Support Services
    • Tish Duvall
      Educational Talent Search
    • Fred Smith
      Upward Bound
    • Student Conduct Officer
  • Dr. Karen Mayo
    Associate Vice President
    • Clovis Perry
      Associate Dean of Student Success, Advising
    • Runan Evans
      Financial Aid
    • Becky Harp Stephens
      Registrar
    • Nathan Smith
      Student Success Hub
    • Anita Nelums
      Counseling Services
    • Course Scheduling
    • Arnetta Wade
      Veterans & Military Student Services
  • Dr. Erin Tipton
    Associate Vice President
    • Workforce Solutions
    • Micah Crawford
      Workforce Scholars
    • Gary Robinson
      Apprenticeships
    • Remi Bellocq
      NARA/BCTC Equine
    • Bruce Manley
      Regional Campuses
  • Dr. Melanie Williamson
    Academic Dean
    • Ralph Potter
      Advanced Manufacturing
    • Lauren Campbell
      Business, Computer & Information Systems
    • Holly Clifford
      Communications, History, Languages & Social Sciences
    • Angie King
      Humanities
    • Jeff Herrin
      Mathematics & Statistics
    • Laura Lynch
      Skilled Trades
    • Judy Druggan
      Police Academy
  • Dr. Val Zeps
    Academic Dean
    • Vicki Partin
      Allied Health
    • Dr. Kevin Hopper
      Natural Sciences
    • Dr. Connie Lamb
      Nursing Director, Associate Academic Dean
  • Dr. Rebecca Simms
    Academic Dean
    • Terry Buckner
      Library Services
    • David Sturgill
      Adult Education
    • Melinda LeMaster
      Dual Credit Middle College K-12 Partnerships
    • Darrell Brewer
      Testing Center
    • Dr. Kevin Dunn
      Teaching & Learning Center
    • Program & Curriculum Development
    • Gayle Bartilow
      WERK
    • SACSCOC Academic Coordinator
    • Youth Apprenticeship
    • Kacy Midkiff
      Comprehensive Transitions & Postsecondary Program
  • Erin Howard
    Associate Dean, Global Learning
    • Global Learning Center
    • Dr. Brian Schanding
      International Student Services
    • Carlos Aguilar
      Latinx & Immigrant Student Services
    • Laura Puente
      Migrant Education
    • International Exchange Initiatives
    • International Recruitment Initiatives
    • Global Programming
    • Community Outreach & Support
  • Institutional Planning, Research & Effectiveness
    • Institutional Effectiveness Director
    • Kausha Miller
      Gen Ed Assessment
    • Drew Hunt
      Tech Ed Assessment
    • Early Alert Manager
    • Student Learning Outcomes
    • Coordinator of Institutional Effectiveness